351 Oregon St Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mount Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,141,000 - $1,787,108
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,441
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Oregon St, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $1,379,527, approximately $400 per square foot. 351 Oregon St is a home with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Withrow University High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Roule Michelle and Fitzek Candace H
Bought by
Dearth Robert A and Dearth Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,712
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,120,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Aspen Properties Llc
Bought by
Roule Michelle and Fitzek Candace H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearth Robert A | $870,500 | Ltoc | |
| Roule Michelle | $865,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dearth Robert A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roule Michelle | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,189 | $403,753 | $70,000 | $333,753 |
| 2024 | $23,457 | $403,753 | $70,000 | $333,753 |
| 2023 | $24,039 | $403,753 | $70,000 | $333,753 |
| 2022 | $18,960 | $287,896 | $50,085 | $237,811 |
| 2021 | $18,246 | $287,896 | $50,085 | $237,811 |
| 2020 | $13,171 | $287,896 | $50,085 | $237,811 |
| 2019 | $13,193 | $271,600 | $47,250 | $224,350 |
| 2018 | $13,207 | $271,600 | $47,250 | $224,350 |
| 2017 | $12,540 | $271,600 | $47,250 | $224,350 |
| 2016 | $13,517 | $274,313 | $47,250 | $227,063 |
| 2015 | $12,190 | $274,313 | $47,250 | $227,063 |
| 2014 | $12,279 | $274,313 | $47,250 | $227,063 |
| 2013 | $12,494 | $274,313 | $47,250 | $227,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map