351 Pineview Dr Henrico, NC 27842
Estimated Value: $673,368 - $971,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Pineview Dr, Henrico, NC 27842 and is currently estimated at $822,342, approximately $397 per square foot. 351 Pineview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gaston STEM Leadership Academy and Northampton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,346 | $593,742 | $280,000 | $313,742 |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $593,742 | $280,000 | $313,742 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $593,742 | $280,000 | $313,742 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $419,302 | $280,000 | $139,302 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $419,302 | $280,000 | $139,302 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $419,302 | $280,000 | $139,302 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $419,302 | $280,000 | $139,302 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $419,302 | $280,000 | $139,302 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $419,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,198 | $419,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $419,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $470,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $470,027 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map