351 Polk Road 40 Hatfield, AR 71945
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $602,580
Studio
4
Baths
4,358
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Polk Road 40, Hatfield, AR 71945 and is currently estimated at $570,290, approximately $130 per square foot. 351 Polk Road 40 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Roberts Earl W and Levien-Roberts Maria Elizabeth
Bought by
Earl W Roberts And Maria E Levien Roberts Rev and Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Bought by
Roberts Earl W and Levi Maria E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earl W Roberts And Maria E Levien Roberts Rev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Earl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $110,380 | $6,990 | $103,390 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $110,380 | $6,990 | $103,390 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $110,380 | $6,990 | $103,390 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $62,230 | $2,400 | $59,830 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $62,230 | $2,400 | $59,830 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $62,230 | $2,400 | $59,830 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $62,230 | $2,400 | $59,830 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $62,230 | $2,400 | $59,830 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $50,480 | $1,960 | $48,520 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $50,480 | $1,960 | $48,520 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $50,480 | $1,960 | $48,520 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $50,480 | $1,960 | $48,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map