Estimated Value: $312,000 - $479,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Redbud Rd, Ewing, KY 41039 and is currently estimated at $379,355, approximately $180 per square foot. 351 Redbud Rd is a home located in Fleming County with nearby schools including Fleming County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Ruark Donald
Bought by
Ruark Donald and Justice Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,700
Outstanding Balance
$107,702
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Hunter David A and Hunter Martha J
Bought by
Ruark Donald and Ruark Belinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruark Donald | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Ruark Donald | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History