Estimated Value: $207,000 - $229,751
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 S Main St, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $218,188, approximately $136 per square foot. 351 S Main St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Arab Primary School, Arab Elementary School, and Arab Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Smith Karren A
Bought by
Becker Marsha R and Becker Kelby W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,734
Outstanding Balance
$70,199
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Marsha R | $89,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Marsha R | $91,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |