351 SE 12th St Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Cypress Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 SE 12th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $1,193,722, approximately $583 per square foot. 351 SE 12th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Moore Ann C
Bought by
Moore Ann C and Revocable Trust Of Ann C Moore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Moore Peyton J and Moore Ann C
Bought by
Moore Peyton J and Moore Ann C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Clark James R
Bought by
Moore Peyton J and Moore Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Ltee Les Investissements Gilgin
Bought by
Clark James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Gilles Painchaud Inc
Bought by
Ltee Les Investissements Gilgin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Ann C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Ann C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Peyton J | -- | Attorney | |
| Moore Peyton J | $364,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Clark James R | $186,000 | -- | |
| Ltee Les Investissements Gilgin | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Peyton J | $291,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark James R | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Peyton J | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,218 | $646,260 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,902 | $629,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $611,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,046 | $273,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,449 | $295,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,267 | $286,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,106 | $283,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $276,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $271,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $265,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $260,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,633 | $256,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,617 | $254,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $287,740 | $127,750 | $159,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map