351 Sharon Rd King William, VA 23086
Estimated Value: $284,747 - $417,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Sharon Rd, King William, VA 23086 and is currently estimated at $344,687, approximately $220 per square foot. 351 Sharon Rd is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including Cool Spring Primary School, Acquinton Elementary School, and Hamilton Holmes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
As Lankford Appraisals Inc
Bought by
Steve Adams Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,759
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$256,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
A S Lankford Appraisals Llc
Bought by
A S Lankford Appraisals Inc and Steve Adams Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,759
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$256,928
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Adams Inc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| A S Lankford Appraisals Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A S Lankford Appraisals Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $487 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $487 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $357 | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $914 | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $923 | $164,500 | $68,000 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $923 | $106,500 | $48,000 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $944 | $107,300 | $48,000 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $976 | $107,300 | $48,000 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $987 | $107,300 | $48,000 | $59,300 |
| 2015 | $9 | $107,300 | $48,000 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | $272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map