351 Tower Dr Shelbyville, KY 40065
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Tower Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065 and is currently estimated at $211,586, approximately $203 per square foot. 351 Tower Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Shelby County East Middle School, and Shelby County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Harrod Allan Scott
Bought by
Sullivan David S and Harrod Donna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Lockard Kristina Marie and Lockard Josh
Bought by
Harrod Allan Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Harrod Allan Scott and Harrod Kristina Marie
Bought by
Harrod Allan Scott and Harrod Kristina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan David S | -- | None Available | |
| Harrod Allan Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Harrod Allan Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrod Allan Scott | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $986 | $82,800 | $20,000 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $988 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $979 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $82,800 | $17,500 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $966 | $82,800 | $82,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $966 | $82,800 | $82,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map