Seller's Agent in 2026
Patrick Haggerty
Century 21 Leah's Signature
(315) 592-8545
3 in this area
291 Total Sales
Incredible opportunity to own this beautiful 4 bedroom 2 full bathroom raised ranch home situated on its own 2.65 acres of land. Excellent layout with kitchen sitting open to dining area, and dining area open to spacious cathedral ceiling living room. Property includes outstanding 3 car garage pole barn, with power and concrete floor, giving excellent space not only to keep cars free of snow in the winter mornings, but also additional space for a workshop, hobbies, and/or storage of tools/equipment. Lower level with excellent theater room (or family room/rec room). Back yard features pool and deck to enjoy on the hot and humid summer days. Back up generator keeps you powered even in the worst of storms that knock out electric to all the neighbors. Listed square footage includes finished space off side of home (approximately 22' x 22'). Property conveniently located in Pulaski School District, makes for manageable commute in variety of directions - to Oswego, Watertown or Syracuse.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature License #10301221169 Listed on: 01/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $245,000 | Cny Abstract & Ttl Svcs Inc | |
| Deed | $40,000 | Richard Champney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $285,000 | -5.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $142,900 | $9,000 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $124,300 | $7,800 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $95,900 | $7,400 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $95,900 | $7,400 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $95,900 | $7,400 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $95,900 | $7,400 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $95,900 | $7,400 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $95,900 | $7,400 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $95,900 | $7,400 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $95,900 | $7,400 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,900 | $7,400 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,900 | $7,400 | $88,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patrick Haggerty
Century 21 Leah's Signature
(315) 592-8545
3 in this area
291 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Andrea Wisgo
Salmon River Realty
(315) 591-6920
15 in this area
138 Total Sales
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1657749
APN: 355289-038-000-0002-001-012-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.