Seller's Agent in 2026
Maryann Whitaker
River City Elite Properties - Real Broker
(205) 310-4228
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
AFFORDABLE GEM! This lovely, newly refreshed Walton Park home, nestled in one of Chesterfield County's most desirable areas, is move-in ready. This home boasts new bathrooms and new paint throughout. A large, welcoming living room, attached formal dining room and fantastic family room, with beautiful brick fireplace (wood burning with gas insert), and renovated powder room provide great space in which to spread out or entertain. The convenient eat-in kitchen is the heart of the main floor. Upstairs are three generous bedrooms and two full baths. The primary bedroom is spacious and boasts double closets and a newly updated bath with large walk-in shower. The other two bedrooms share a hall bath that has also been nicely updated. The upstairs has brand new carpeting throughout. The walk-up attic is supplemented by a spacious storage cupboard at the top of the stairs. Outside is a charming deck, with built-in seating and gas grill hook-up, overlooking a scenic back yard, and an ample attached storage shed. Close to Chesterfield Towne Center and loads of other shopping and dining; easy access to the YMCA and American Family Fitness, Mid-Lothian Mines Park and Rt 288. Don't miss this classic jewel! Walton Park Community Association is voluntary, includes swimming pool, and rates vary. Please consult their website at waltonparkcommunity.com for more information. Through no fault of the seller, this listing is back on the market
Last Agent to Sell the Property
River City Elite Properties - Real Broker Brokerage Email: jolewis@lizmoore.com License #0225225328 Listed on: 02/02/2026
Co-Listed By
River City Elite Properties - Real Broker Brokerage Email: jolewis@lizmoore.com License #0225238261
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $391,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $377,950 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $391,000 | -2.2% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $349,200 | $74,700 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $324,200 | $68,400 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $314,500 | $66,600 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $288,800 | $63,000 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $255,900 | $61,200 | $194,700 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $240,700 | $58,500 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $234,400 | $58,500 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $223,500 | $55,800 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $219,300 | $55,800 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $214,300 | $54,000 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $205,500 | $52,200 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $195,200 | $50,400 | $144,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Maryann Whitaker
River City Elite Properties - Real Broker
(205) 310-4228
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
J. Patrick Whitaker
River City Elite Properties - Real Broker
(205) 310-4228
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2601536
APN: 732-70-49-04-900-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.