351 Washington Ave Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Washington Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $228,155, approximately $175 per square foot. 351 Washington Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Masury Gerlad Paul and Masury Donna
Bought by
Chimera Patricia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chimera Patricia M | $72,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,405 | $41,000 | $7,900 | $33,100 |
| 2024 | $6,405 | $41,000 | $7,900 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $41,000 | $7,900 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $41,000 | $7,900 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $41,000 | $7,900 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $41,000 | $7,900 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $41,000 | $7,900 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $41,000 | $7,900 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $767 | $41,000 | $7,900 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $41,000 | $7,900 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,000 | $7,900 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,000 | $7,900 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map