351 Washington Ave Cedarhurst, NY 11516
Estimated Value: $804,360 - $1,258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Washington Ave, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 and is currently estimated at $1,031,180, approximately $588 per square foot. 351 Washington Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Barnir Yochai
Bought by
Liederman Wendy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Boaron Haim and Liederman Wendy Sue
Bought by
Liederman Wendy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1998
Sold by
Beller Mary
Bought by
Beller David and Beller Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liederman Wendy S | -- | None Available | |
| Liederman Wendy S | -- | -- | |
| Beller David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,807 | $587 | $263 | $324 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $620 | $278 | $342 |