351 Wayside St S Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $251,090
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Wayside St S, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $223,023, approximately $174 per square foot. 351 Wayside St S is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, South Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Duff Alice P
Bought by
Rattanaxay Jasmine and Rattanaxay Austin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Duff Alice P
Bought by
Westbrook Trucking Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rattanaxay Jasmine | $130,500 | -- | |
| Westbrook Trucking Inc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $96,667 | $20,062 | $76,605 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $72,596 | $13,416 | $59,180 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $62,648 | $13,416 | $49,232 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $53,252 | $11,068 | $42,184 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $46,316 | $8,384 | $37,932 |
| 2020 | $371 | $36,412 | $9,360 | $27,052 |
| 2019 | $371 | $36,412 | $9,360 | $27,052 |
| 2018 | $718 | $36,412 | $9,360 | $27,052 |
| 2017 | $619 | $32,680 | $7,488 | $25,192 |
| 2016 | $591 | $81,700 | $7,488 | $25,192 |
| 2015 | $583 | $81,700 | $7,488 | $25,192 |
| 2014 | $586 | $81,000 | $7,488 | $24,912 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,400 | $7,488 | $24,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map