3510 Beverly Dr Columbia, SC 29204
Estimated Value: $376,579 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Beverly Dr, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $412,895, approximately $153 per square foot. 3510 Beverly Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Hendrix Gregory E and Detreville Joyce H
Bought by
Cooper William R and Cooper Elizabeth F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,050
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Hendrix Rufus E and Drew F Hendrix Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hendrix Rufus E and Hendrix Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper William R | $219,500 | None Available | |
| Hendrix Rufus E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper William R | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,497 | $242,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $8,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $210,900 | $48,000 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map