3510 E Long Lake Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $471,869 - $831,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,015
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 E Long Lake Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $651,435, approximately $323 per square foot. 3510 E Long Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Sold by
Cooley
Bought by
Talbot Douglas L and Cooley Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot Douglas L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $296,800 | $102,400 | $194,400 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $277,300 | $76,600 | $200,700 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $235,350 | $64,000 | $171,350 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $200,300 | $62,000 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $165,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $151,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map