3510 Lincoln St E Canton, OH 44707
East End North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Lincoln St E, Canton, OH 44707 and is currently estimated at $162,212, approximately $85 per square foot. 3510 Lincoln St E is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Faircrest Memorial Elementary School, Canton South High School, and Canton College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc
Bought by
Mills Jason P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Jason P | $54,000 | Mk Title Agency Of Stark Cou | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mills Jason P | $43,200 | |
| Closed | Mills Jason P | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,930 | $2,520 | $34,410 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,930 | $2,520 | $34,410 |
| 2023 | $678 | $24,150 | $3,220 | $20,930 |
| 2022 | $628 | $24,150 | $3,220 | $20,930 |
| 2021 | $634 | $24,150 | $3,220 | $20,930 |
| 2020 | $534 | $19,810 | $2,660 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $542 | $19,010 | $2,660 | $16,350 |
| 2018 | $499 | $19,010 | $2,660 | $16,350 |
| 2017 | $393 | $16,350 | $2,730 | $13,620 |
| 2016 | $393 | $16,350 | $2,730 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $394 | $16,350 | $2,730 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $193 | $12,190 | $2,030 | $10,160 |
| 2013 | $100 | $12,190 | $2,030 | $10,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map