3510 N 3560 E Kimberly, ID 83341
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 N 3560 E, Kimberly, ID 83341 and is currently estimated at $628,512, approximately $254 per square foot. 3510 N 3560 E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
James Ray Inc
Bought by
Butenschoen Robert and Butenschoen Tiffani Bell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,835
Outstanding Balance
$460,626
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$167,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Roper David D and Roper Shanna G
Bought by
James Ray Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butenschoen Robert | -- | Title Facts Inc | |
| James Ray Inc | -- | Titlefact Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butenschoen Robert | $511,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $520,465 | $114,575 | $405,890 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $533,694 | $114,575 | $419,119 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $546,933 | $114,575 | $432,358 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $537,840 | $73,656 | $464,184 |
| 2021 | $812 | $73,656 | $73,656 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13 | $94 | $94 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13 | $101 | $101 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12 | $102 | $102 | $0 |
| 2017 | $45 | $2,949 | $2,949 | $0 |
| 2016 | $43 | $2,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $40 | $2,451 | $2,451 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,734 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map