3510 Redding Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $449,615 - $515,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Redding Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $487,904, approximately $325 per square foot. 3510 Redding Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Mary M Miller
Bought by
Miller Karl J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1977
Bought by
Miller Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Karl J | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,933 | $119,460 | $34,900 | $84,560 |
| 2024 | $6,933 | $119,460 | $34,900 | $84,560 |
| 2023 | $6,830 | $119,455 | $34,895 | $84,560 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $100,600 | $29,930 | $70,670 |
| 2021 | $6,223 | $100,600 | $29,930 | $70,670 |
| 2020 | $5,631 | $100,600 | $29,930 | $70,670 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $81,030 | $29,930 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $81,030 | $29,930 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $4,974 | $81,030 | $29,930 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $71,440 | $18,310 | $53,130 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $71,440 | $18,310 | $53,130 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $71,440 | $18,310 | $53,130 |
| 2013 | $1,952 | $64,925 | $16,625 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map