NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $287,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,062 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3510 Taurus Dr, Garland, TX 75044 and is currently estimated at $264,059, approximately $248 per square foot. 3510 Taurus Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including International Leadership of Texas - Garland K-8 (Elementary School), International Leadership of Texas - Garland K-8 (Middle School), and Garland Can Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Frost Sue
Current Estimated Value
$264,059

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,475
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,584

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Ramsarup Deodat and Ramsarup Sharefa
Bought by
Prudential Residential Services Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,475
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,584

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Warner Bruce R and Warner Louise F
Bought by
Awtrey Danelle L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1998
Sold by
Awtrey Danelle L and Warner Bruce R
Bought by
Ramsarup Deodat

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,450
Interest Rate
6.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Frost Sue -- Fnt
Prudential Residential Services Lp -- Fnt
Awtrey Danelle L -- American Title Co
Awtrey Danelle L -- American Title Co
Ramsarup Deodat -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frost Sue $72,000
Closed Prudential Residential Services Lp $75,450
Previous Owner Ramsarup Deodat $75,450
Closed Frost Sue $13,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,283 $269,780 $50,000 $219,780
2024 $1,283 $269,780 $50,000 $219,780
2023 $1,283 $222,920 $40,000 $182,920
2022 $5,481 $222,920 $40,000 $182,920
2021 $4,373 $166,300 $35,000 $131,300
2020 $4,433 $166,300 $35,000 $131,300
2019 $4,359 $154,510 $35,000 $119,510
2018 $4,027 $142,730 $35,000 $107,730
2017 $3,202 $113,580 $21,000 $92,580
2016 $3,202 $113,580 $21,000 $92,580
2015 $2,072 $107,970 $21,000 $86,970
2014 $2,072 $92,910 $21,000 $71,910
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.