3510 Wicklow Rd Albany, GA 31721
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $225,794
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Wicklow Rd, Albany, GA 31721 and is currently estimated at $219,199, approximately $114 per square foot. 3510 Wicklow Rd is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Mckenzie Pamela
Bought by
Mckenzie Pamela and Michael Leroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Conaway Emerson
Bought by
Mckenzie Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2004
Sold by
Heartwood Ii Llc
Bought by
Conaway Emerson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Conaway Emerson By Atty In Fact
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1991
Sold by
Conaway Damatia Butl
Bought by
Conaway Emerson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1987
Sold by
Roege Roege W and Roege Michael
Bought by
Conaway Emerson M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Mckenzie Pamela | $125,000 | -- | |
| Conaway Emerson | -- | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | -- | |
| Conaway Emerson | -- | -- | |
| Conaway Emerson M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $56,600 | $12,080 | $44,520 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $56,600 | $12,080 | $44,520 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $56,600 | $12,080 | $44,520 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $56,600 | $12,080 | $44,520 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $56,600 | $12,080 | $44,520 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $56,600 | $12,080 | $44,520 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $56,600 | $12,080 | $44,520 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $56,600 | $12,080 | $44,520 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $56,600 | $12,080 | $44,520 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $56,600 | $12,080 | $44,520 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $56,600 | $12,080 | $44,520 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $57,200 | $12,680 | $44,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map