3511 14th Ave Kearney, NE 68845
Estimated Value: $269,733 - $319,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 14th Ave, Kearney, NE 68845 and is currently estimated at $299,683, approximately $241 per square foot. 3511 14th Ave is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $245,275 | $60,960 | $184,315 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $229,585 | $59,180 | $170,405 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $207,010 | $59,180 | $147,830 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $176,305 | $58,390 | $117,915 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $160,925 | $50,900 | $110,025 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $158,505 | $50,900 | $107,605 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $178,675 | $50,900 | $127,775 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $153,930 | $50,900 | $103,030 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $152,095 | $46,500 | $105,595 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $152,095 | $46,500 | $105,595 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $137,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $132,435 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map