3511 236th St SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,164,091
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 236th St SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $2,164,091, approximately $541 per square foot. 3511 236th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Caring Cabin Llc
Bought by
His Cabin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Laufer Wayne L and Laufer Gayle B
Bought by
Caring Cabin Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Laufer Wayne L and Aeibscher Gayle B
Bought by
Laufer Wayne L and Laufer Gayle B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Jensen Wanda R
Bought by
Laufer Wayne L and Aebischer Gayle B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| His Cabin Llc | $1,200,827 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Wa | |
| Caring Cabin Llc | $750,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Laufer Wayne L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Laufer Wayne L | $391,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caring Cabin Llc | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laufer Wayne L | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laufer Wayne L | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,704 | $1,745,700 | $723,200 | $1,022,500 |
| 2025 | $14,237 | $1,659,200 | $649,300 | $1,009,900 |
| 2024 | $14,237 | $1,605,000 | $674,800 | $930,200 |
| 2023 | $14,399 | $1,780,400 | $720,000 | $1,060,400 |
| 2022 | $13,722 | $1,371,600 | $470,000 | $901,600 |
| 2020 | $13,651 | $1,275,200 | $441,400 | $833,800 |
| 2019 | $12,320 | $1,188,500 | $399,800 | $788,700 |
| 2018 | $10,101 | $999,200 | $293,000 | $706,200 |
| 2017 | $9,432 | $946,800 | $281,400 | $665,400 |
| 2016 | $8,598 | $891,700 | $244,000 | $647,700 |
| 2015 | $8,336 | $818,100 | $229,800 | $588,300 |
| 2013 | $8,227 | $711,600 | $200,800 | $510,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map