3511 39th St Moline, IL 61265
Rockview Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,073 - $230,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 39th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $209,018, approximately $98 per square foot. 3511 39th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,216 | $55,046 | $8,305 | $46,741 |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $50,687 | $7,647 | $43,040 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $48,644 | $7,339 | $41,305 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $46,505 | $7,016 | $39,489 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $45,728 | $6,899 | $38,829 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $45,008 | $6,790 | $38,218 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $44,331 | $6,688 | $37,643 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $43,633 | $6,583 | $37,050 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $42,280 | $6,379 | $35,901 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $40,117 | $6,052 | $34,065 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,519 | $6,113 | $34,406 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,519 | $6,113 | $34,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map