3511 Carpenter Rd Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 Carpenter Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $125,500. 3511 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2009
Sold by
Burns Yvonne
Bought by
Burns Kevin P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Kevin P | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $7,980 | $7,810 | $170 |
| 2024 | $235 | $7,810 | $7,810 | $0 |
| 2023 | $226 | $5,540 | $5,540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $165 | $5,540 | $5,540 | $0 |
| 2021 | $863 | $5,540 | $5,540 | $0 |
| 2020 | $141 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2019 | $403 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2018 | $151 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $171 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,730 | $4,730 | $0 |
| 2013 | $157 | $4,730 | $4,730 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map