NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3511 Dove Ln Blacksburg, VA 24060

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
2.08 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2022

Last sale price $49,900 $36 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.08 Acre Lot
  • Fireplace
  • Cooling Available
  • Blacksburg High School Rated A+
  • Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2022

Seller is Secretary of Veteran Affairs. All offers must be submitted at www.vrmproperties.com. All Agents including the Listing agent must register as a User, enter the property address, and click on “Start Offer”. This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee). If property was built prior to 1978, Lead Based Paint Potentially Exists “Due to the condition, the property may have health/safety risk(s). Prior to entry / access, all parties must sign a Hold Harmless Agreement and the p

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julius Farmer

RE/MAX Mountain Realty Listed on: 09/12/2022

RE/MAX Mountain Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Julius Farmer

RE/MAX Mountain Realty Listed on: 09/12/2022

RE/MAX Mountain Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2.08 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051 A 33E

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2.08 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home,Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.077
  • Lot Size: 2.077 Acres
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Prices Fork to Keisters Branch Rd then turn on Dove Lane, Keep left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1404
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: 1028

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Other
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Living Area: 1404
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Features: Other
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 90474.12
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 051 A 33E
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Sold $49,900 0.0% $36 / Sq Ft
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2022 09/13/22 For Sale $49,900 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Mercer-Tazewell County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,788 $235,300 $41,700 $193,600
2024 $1,765 $235,300 $41,700 $193,600
2023 $343 $49,000 $41,700 $7,300
2022 $48 $97,000 $33,400 $63,600
2021 $48 $97,000 $33,400 $63,600
2020 $48 $97,000 $33,400 $63,600
2019 $48 $97,000 $33,400 $63,600
2018 $995 $111,800 $33,400 $78,400
2017 $995 $111,800 $33,400 $78,400
2016 $995 $111,800 $33,400 $78,400
2015 $995 $111,800 $33,400 $78,400
2014 $110 $117,000 $36,600 $80,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mercer-Tazewell County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 51520

APN: 051- A 33E

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.