3511 South Ave Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $224,171 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 South Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $245,043, approximately $133 per square foot. 3511 South Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Pepitone Terese
Bought by
Pepitone Terese M and Pepitone Timothy W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepitone Terese M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $52,436 | $10,881 | $41,555 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $52,436 | $10,881 | $41,555 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $45,660 | $9,005 | $36,655 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $45,660 | $9,005 | $36,655 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $45,670 | $9,010 | $36,660 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $45,240 | $9,010 | $36,230 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $45,240 | $9,010 | $36,230 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $45,240 | $9,010 | $36,230 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $40,960 | $9,780 | $31,180 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $40,960 | $9,780 | $31,180 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $40,960 | $9,780 | $31,180 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $40,960 | $9,780 | $31,180 |
| 2013 | $1,943 | $40,960 | $9,780 | $31,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map