NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3511 Stoer Rd Shaker Heights, OH 44122

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
9,152 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Central Air
  • Shaker Heights High School Rated A
  • North Facing Home

About This Home

As of May 2013

This home is located at 3511 Stoer Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122 since 10 April 2013. This property was built in 1941. 3511 Stoer Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lomond Elementary School, Woodbury Elementary School, and Shaker Heights Middle School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Judith Clark

Deleted Agent License #700402197 Listed on: 04/10/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Judith Clark

Deleted Agent License #700402197 Listed on: 04/10/2013

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 9,152 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Off-Street Space

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 736-23-029

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

9,152 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Dateto Occupy: Negotiable
  • Lease Terms: One Year

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Subtype: Multifamily
  • House Faces: North
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 7

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1
  • Off Street Parking Num Of: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Shaker Heights CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 9152.0000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Price Per Acre: 4735.84
  • Acres: 0.2100
  • Parcel Number: 736-23-029

Multi Family

  • Unit Floor Num Of: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2013 05/22/13 Rented $995 0.0% --
05/19/2013 05/19/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2013 04/10/13 For Rent $995 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,342 $89,950 $17,640 $72,310
2024 $8,252 $89,950 $17,640 $72,310
2023 $6,226 $53,690 $14,210 $39,480
2022 $6,077 $53,690 $14,210 $39,480
2021 $6,060 $53,690 $14,210 $39,480
2020 $5,847 $48,790 $12,920 $35,880
2019 $5,765 $139,400 $36,900 $102,500
2018 $5,798 $48,790 $12,920 $35,880
2017 $5,363 $42,840 $12,740 $30,100
2016 $6,769 $42,840 $12,740 $30,100
2015 $5,157 $42,840 $12,740 $30,100
2014 $5,157 $42,010 $12,500 $29,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3398553

MLS Now
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.