3512 107th Avenue Ct E Edgewood, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $788,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 107th Avenue Ct E, Edgewood, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $743,488, approximately $313 per square foot. 3512 107th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Mt. View Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Nimick Jared P
Bought by
Nimick Jared P and Nimick Danielle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Outstanding Balance
$98,029
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$645,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Gilliam Stanley O
Bought by
Nimick Jared P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Bickel Dan D
Bought by
Vest James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Wheeler Jack L and Wheeler Muriel
Bought by
Gilliam Eunice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimick Jared P | -- | Trans | |
| Nimick Jared P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vest James | -- | -- | |
| Gilliam Eunice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nimick Jared P | $227,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vest James | $21,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilliam Eunice L | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Nimick Jared P | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $648,100 | $344,600 | $303,500 |
| 2024 | $5,899 | $624,100 | $302,600 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $5,899 | $592,300 | $302,600 | $289,700 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $597,700 | $310,200 | $287,500 |
| 2021 | $5,838 | $468,200 | $214,500 | $253,700 |
| 2019 | $5,316 | $453,700 | $196,500 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $5,101 | $423,600 | $174,000 | $249,600 |
| 2017 | $4,452 | $370,800 | $139,700 | $231,100 |
| 2016 | $4,143 | $294,600 | $116,300 | $178,300 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $275,500 | $106,400 | $169,100 |
| 2013 | $3,892 | $243,700 | $93,800 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map