3512 15th St E Ellenton, FL 34222
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 15th St E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $295,783, approximately $229 per square foot. 3512 15th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Palmetto High School, and Lincoln Memorial Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Avila Josue
Bought by
Aguilera Maria Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
P D W B Inc
Bought by
Avila Josue and Aguilera Maria Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,309
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Hardee Sam F
Bought by
P D W B Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Maria Elizabeth | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguilera Maria Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avila Josue | $67,900 | -- | |
| P D W B Inc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avila Josue | $66,309 | |
| Previous Owner | P D W B Inc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $93,718 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $916 | $88,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $873 | $85,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $819 | $83,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $833 | $82,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $807 | $80,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $788 | $78,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $718 | $77,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $75,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $704 | $75,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $704 | $74,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $703 | $73,419 | $7,150 | $66,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map