3512 Appling Way Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,633 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 Appling Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $432,658, approximately $254 per square foot. 3512 Appling Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Clark Melissa M
Bought by
Musmar Zeyad M and Alawna Alaa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$158,700
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mason Melissa I and Clark Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,970
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musmar Zeyad M | $239,000 | -- | |
| Mason Melissa I | $188,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musmar Zeyad M | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Melissa I | $178,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $443,663 | $133,350 | $310,313 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $227,106 | $56,925 | $170,181 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $227,106 | $56,925 | $170,181 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $227,106 | $56,925 | $170,181 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $227,106 | $56,925 | $170,181 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $227,106 | $56,925 | $170,181 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $227,106 | $56,925 | $170,181 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $207,937 | $44,275 | $163,662 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $207,937 | $44,275 | $163,662 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $207,937 | $44,275 | $163,662 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $214,258 | $51,367 | $162,891 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $214,258 | $51,367 | $162,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map