3512 Ash St Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $390,025
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 Ash St, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $359,006. 3512 Ash St is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Mills Cbrian E and Mills Codi M
Bought by
Flatmoe Fric A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,784
Outstanding Balance
$187,416
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Even Charles E
Bought by
Mills Brian E and Mills Codi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flatmoe Fric A | $2,080 | None Available | |
| Mills Brian E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flatmoe Fric A | $212,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Brian E | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $276,980 | $67,295 | $209,685 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $276,980 | $67,295 | $209,685 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $276,980 | $67,295 | $209,685 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $222,130 | $39,795 | $182,335 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $198,347 | $39,795 | $158,552 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $181,360 | $39,795 | $141,565 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $168,501 | $39,795 | $128,706 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $151,868 | $23,162 | $128,706 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $135,596 | $20,680 | $114,916 |
| 2016 | $0 | $135,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $135,596 | $20,680 | $114,916 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,596 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map