Seller's Agent in 2015
Albon Shaw
Real Estate Leaders
(307) 251-2535
27 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $289,331
Wide open floor plan with newer Pella windows and two beautiful bay windows. Newer roof and a great recently finished basement with tons of can lights and it's wired for surround sound! Tile flooring, trex deck, big fenced yard, and RV parking!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Katie M | -- | First American Title | |
| Vallot Jonathan | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Vallot Jonathan | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Kumor Kammi R | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Kammi R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Katie M | $201,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallot Jonathan | $174,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallot Jonathan | $9,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | For Sale | $177,500 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $17,033 | $3,045 | $13,988 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $22,081 | $4,147 | $17,934 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $20,975 | $3,581 | $17,394 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $18,267 | $3,169 | $15,098 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $17,239 | $2,904 | $14,335 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $17,132 | $5,890 | $11,242 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $15,310 | $3,092 | $12,218 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $15,437 | $3,092 | $12,345 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $17,254 | $3,092 | $14,162 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $16,749 | $3,092 | $13,657 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $16,495 | $3,092 | $13,402 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Albon Shaw
Real Estate Leaders
(307) 251-2535
27 in this area
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jason Lewis
LPT Realty
(307) 258-5000
17 in this area
196 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20153744
APN: 33-79-19-1-0-801300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.