$550,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,675 Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$206 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

141 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick home located in the Carolina Colours community of New Bern. A stone-accented front porch welcomes you into an open, light-filled floor plan featuring cathedral ceilings, hardwood floors, and quality finishes throughout. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, custom cabinetry, and a bright dining area overlooking the landscaped yard. A dedicated office with built-ins provides flexible workspace. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened porch and adjoining patio. The oversized two-car attached garage provides ample storage and functionality. Community amenities include pools, tennis and pickleball courts, walking and biking trails, playground, dog park, and fitness center. Championship golf course membership is available separately. Thoughtfully designed and well maintained, this home offers comfort, space, and access to an active community lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 10/22/2025

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jami Turner

COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE License #257515

COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a state road

HOA Fees

  • $152 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Enclosed Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,675 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Carolina Colours HOA, Phone Number (252) 636-3700
  • Carolina Colours Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7-104-4 -014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

HOA Fees

$152 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Generator
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Original List Price: 599900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2675.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 224.26
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Entrance Foyer, Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Living Room, Dining Room, Breakfast Nook, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bonus Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Living Area Range: 2600 - 2799

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: On Site
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Other
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer, City of New Bern
  • Electric Provider: City of New Bern
  • Natural Gas Provider: Piedmont Natural Gas Co.
  • Water Provider: City of New Bern

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Common Areas
  • Association Fees: 1824.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Carolina Colours HOA
  • Association Phone#: 252-636-3700
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Fee Information

  • Termite Bond Y N: Yes
  • Termite Company: X-Team
  • Termite Company Phone: 252-634-1779

Schools

  • Elementary School: Creekside Elementary School
  • High School: New Bern
  • Middle Or Junior School: Grover C.Fields

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 3470
  • Deed Page: 128.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-12
  • Parcel#: 7-104-4 -014
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: H
  • Tax Map Number: 22-F
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: N/A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Holcomb Skinner and Faye Skinner Kathleen
Bought by
Reschke Lynn and Reschke William Franklin
Seller's Agent
DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jami Turner
COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-12%
Views
175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
347.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2016
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$347,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-4.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.93%
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
3.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $550,000 None Listed On Document
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $278,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $550,000 -8.3% $206 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $599,900 -4.0% $224 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Price Changed $625,000 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $625,000 -1.6% $234 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Off Market $635,000 -- --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Sale $635,000 +82.7% $237 / Sq Ft
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Sold $347,500 -4.8% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2016 04/03/16 For Sale $365,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,240 $499,300 $99,000 $400,300
2024 $4,240 $499,300 $99,000 $400,300
2023 $4,178 $499,300 $99,000 $400,300
2022 $3,966 $374,810 $69,000 $305,810
2021 $3,966 $374,810 $69,000 $305,810
2020 $3,927 $374,810 $69,000 $305,810
2019 $3,927 $374,810 $69,000 $305,810
2018 $3,782 $374,810 $69,000 $305,810
2017 $3,782 $374,810 $69,000 $305,810
2016 $3,782 $408,560 $88,000 $320,560
2015 $3,621 $408,560 $88,000 $320,560
2014 $3,621 $408,560 $88,000 $320,560

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100535010

Hive MLS

APN: 7-104-4-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.