3512 Dunstable Dr de Land, FL 32720
North DeLand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $576,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 Dunstable Dr, de Land, FL 32720 and is currently estimated at $548,497, approximately $258 per square foot. 3512 Dunstable Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Citrus Grove Elementary, Deland High School, and Southwestern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Glenwood Reserve Llc
Bought by
Parton Donald Ray and Parton Deborah Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parton Donald Ray | $67,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,409 | $459,029 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,409 | $446,962 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $434,366 | $101,080 | $333,286 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $92,867 | $92,867 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $73,283 | $73,283 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $58,121 | $58,121 | $0 |
| 2020 | $990 | $58,753 | $58,753 | $0 |
| 2019 | $992 | $58,753 | $58,753 | $0 |
| 2018 | $890 | $47,521 | $47,521 | $0 |
| 2017 | $855 | $45,306 | $45,306 | $0 |
| 2016 | $725 | $35,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $669 | $30,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $596 | $26,182 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map