3512 Fishtrap Loop NE Olympia, WA 98506
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $732,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 Fishtrap Loop NE, Olympia, WA 98506 and is currently estimated at $702,787, approximately $780 per square foot. 3512 Fishtrap Loop NE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Boston Harbor Elementary School, Reeves Middle School, and Avanti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Bergh Roger J
Bought by
Green Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Bergh Roger J
Bought by
Green Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Bergh Roger J and Bergh Hazel Ethelma
Bought by
Bergh Roger J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Green Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Bergh Roger J | -- | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,064 | $668,400 | $496,600 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $7,064 | $750,900 | $568,100 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $7,064 | $683,100 | $485,500 | $197,600 |
| 2022 | $5,336 | $544,700 | $350,400 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $5,356 | $460,300 | $324,800 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $5,580 | $424,400 | $316,700 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $431,500 | $335,100 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $5,111 | $390,800 | $301,800 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $295,950 | $188,550 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $310,050 | $231,750 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,050 | $227,450 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map