3512 Glenfield Ln Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $489,227 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 Glenfield Ln, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $518,807, approximately $156 per square foot. 3512 Glenfield Ln is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Frank Morgan Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Mccar Homes Greensboro Llc
Bought by
Brewer Orbin R and Brewer Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$130,151
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$388,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Orbin R | $262,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Orbin R | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $455,800 | $72,500 | $383,300 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $318,500 | $63,000 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $318,500 | $63,000 | $255,500 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $318,500 | $63,000 | $255,500 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $318,500 | $63,000 | $255,500 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $273,800 | $51,000 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $281,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $273,800 | $51,000 | $222,800 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $252,537 | $55,100 | $197,437 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $252,537 | $55,100 | $197,437 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $252,537 | $55,100 | $197,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map