Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Johnson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate
(318) 465-0227
10 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $271,000
PRICED TO SELL! Lovely 3-bedroom 2 bath home in the gated community of Rosedale which offers a community pool with clubhouse and playground area. Conveniently located to some of the best shopping and restaurants in North Bossier and close to BAFB. Fully fenced large backyard with extended patio area perfect for evenings around the firepit. The inviting entrance boasts high ceilings with lots of natural light. The kitchen is open to the family room for easy entertaining. Nicely landscaped front flowerbeds. New Hot Water Heater. HVAC replaced in summer of 2023. Remote Primary Bedroom and Bath with walk in closet and built-ins. Come make this adorable home yours before it's too late!! Qualifies for Rural Development.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 318-231-2000 License #0995694278 Listed on: 04/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pang Diane Marie | $245,000 | Bayou Title | |
| Smith Mary K | $207,500 | None Available | |
| Johnson Willie Rodriguez | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Sheva T | $189,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pang Diane Marie | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mary K | $186,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Willie Rodriguez | $203,176 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Sheva T | $193,982 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $245,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $22,708 | $3,800 | $18,908 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $21,674 | $3,800 | $17,874 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $18,108 | $3,000 | $15,108 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $18,108 | $3,000 | $15,108 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $18,108 | $3,000 | $15,108 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $17,954 | $3,000 | $14,954 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $18,062 | $3,000 | $15,062 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $18,060 | $3,000 | $15,060 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $18,060 | $3,000 | $15,060 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $18,060 | $3,000 | $15,060 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $17,940 | $3,000 | $14,940 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $17,940 | $3,000 | $14,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Johnson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate
(318) 465-0227
10 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sandy Mckellar
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(318) 742-3840
12 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20905162
APN: 164454
Ask me questions while you tour the home.