3512 Lynchester Rd Baltimore, MD 21215
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,834 - $199,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 Lynchester Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $184,417, approximately $138 per square foot. 3512 Lynchester Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Walker Wilbert
Bought by
Walker Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Middle East Community
Bought by
Chapman Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Chapman Teresa | $126,512 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $154,600 | $50,000 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $146,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $138,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $131,100 | $50,000 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $130,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $130,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $130,600 | $50,000 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $130,600 | $50,000 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $137,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map