3512 Pumphrey Dr District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated payment $2,205/month
About This Home
Fantastic renovated Single Family Home in sought after location. Open concept living/dining/kitchen with LV Flooring. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Main floor has 2 nice sized bedrooms and updated bath with custom tile work. Upper level features another spacious bedroom. Fresh paint, updated lighting and new flooring throughout. Large, level, fenced in backyard with shed (shed sold as is). New roof and whole exterior of house painted! Close to major highways, metro and amenities.
Listing Agent
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810 Listed on: 01/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,082
Year Built
- Built in 1946 | Remodeled in 2025
Lot Details
- 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RSF95
Interior Spaces
- 828 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 233
- Assessor Parcel Number 17060513424
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $207,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $198,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $188,800 | $60,700 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $186,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $184,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $182,000 | $60,300 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $167,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $152,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $127,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $117,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Sale | $359,990 | 0.0% | $435 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Off Market | $359,990 | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $359,990 | -1.4% | $435 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $364,990 | 0.0% | $441 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Off Market | $364,990 | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $364,990 | +329.4% | $441 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2015 12/30/15 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -15.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | For Sale | $100,000 | +17.6% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | Off Market | $85,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Price Changed | $100,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | For Sale | $100,000 | -25.9% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2015 01/08/15 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $215,000 | New World Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $215,000 | New World Title | |
| Deed | $270,000 | North American Title | |
| Deed | $85,000 | Atg Title Inc | |
| Deed | $88,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $265,109 | FHA |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDPG2187530
APN: 06-0513424
- 7415 Leona St
- 7258 Donnell Place Unit D
- 7155 Donnell Place Unit A2
- 7141 Donnell Place Unit B7
- 7143 Donnell Place Unit B5
- 7214 Leona St
- 7320 Donnell Place Unit B5
- 7318 Donnell Place Unit C4
- 7226 Donnell Place Unit C2
- 7208 Donnell Place Unit B
- 3320 Springdale Ave
- 7103 Donnell Place Unit D
- 7109 Donnell Place Unit A8
- 7107 Donnell Place Unit D2
- 7149 Cross St
- 7174 Donnell Place Unit D-5
- 7209 Donnell Place Unit AA-7
- 7300 Donnell Place Unit B-1
- 7161 Cross St Unit T1
- 7211 Beltz Dr
- 7155 Donnell Place Unit A2
- 7244 Donnell Place Unit D-2
- 7145 Donnell Place Unit D3
- 7232 Donnell Place
- 7248 Donnell Place Unit B5
- 7232 Donnell Place Unit D7
- 7135 Donnell Place Unit A1