3512 Red Bird Ln Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $327,049 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3512 Red Bird Ln, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $424,762, approximately $375 per square foot. 3512 Red Bird Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Rudolf Fernandez Jason
Bought by
Jrf Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Fernandez Cristina Reyna
Bought by
Fernandez Jason Rudolf
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,600
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Horne Terry
Bought by
Fernandez Jason and Fernandez Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jrf Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fernandez Jason Rudolf | -- | Ult | |
| Fernandez Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Jason Rudolf | $100,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Jason | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $277,072 | $116,388 | $160,684 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $291,655 | $116,388 | $175,267 |
| 2023 | $5,024 | $299,702 | $116,388 | $183,314 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $235,777 | $116,388 | $119,389 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $235,777 | $100,000 | $135,777 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $188,267 | $100,000 | $88,267 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $188,267 | $85,000 | $103,267 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $171,001 | $55,000 | $116,001 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $158,085 | $55,000 | $103,085 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $140,020 | $55,000 | $85,020 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $79,300 | $45,000 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $79,300 | $45,000 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map