35128 Stassi Ln Sterling, AK 99672
Estimated Value: $58,892 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
397
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35128 Stassi Ln, Sterling, AK 99672 and is currently estimated at $169,446, approximately $426 per square foot. 35128 Stassi Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School and Soldotna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Barrett Heather and Smith Heather
Bought by
Allen Christopher T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Matson Frances
Bought by
Barrett Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Christopher T | $1,250 | None Available | |
| Barrett Heather | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,300 | $14,200 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,200 | $13,500 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $38,600 | $11,300 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $28,600 | $10,200 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $27,100 | $9,200 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $27,900 | $9,200 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $28,300 | $9,200 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $28,400 | $9,200 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,400 | $6,400 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,700 | $7,400 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $261 | $24,400 | $8,800 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | $261 | $22,600 | $8,800 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map