3513 92nd St Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,404,000 - $1,549,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,394
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 92nd St, Jackson Heights, NY 11372 and is currently estimated at $1,494,120, approximately $624 per square foot. 3513 92nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 280, I.S. 145 Joseph Pulitzer Magnet School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Terreros Bella
Bought by
Carmen Terreros Persichitti As Trustee and Marlene Terreros, As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen Terreros Persichitti As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,526 | $56,420 | $7,644 | $48,776 |
| 2025 | $9,323 | $53,228 | $7,837 | $45,391 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $50,216 | $7,975 | $42,241 |
| 2023 | $8,752 | $47,376 | $7,345 | $40,031 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $77,640 | $12,120 | $65,520 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $72,660 | $12,120 | $60,540 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $72,540 | $12,120 | $60,420 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $65,880 | $12,120 | $53,760 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $39,480 | $6,947 | $32,533 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $39,480 | $9,528 | $29,952 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $39,480 | $9,528 | $29,952 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $36,964 | $12,758 | $24,206 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $34,873 | $10,224 | $24,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map