3513 Bangor Ct E Irving, TX 75062
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Bangor Ct E, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $327,009, approximately $206 per square foot. 3513 Bangor Ct E is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Christopher A and Lisa Robinson D
Bought by
Caster Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caster Mary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caster Mary J | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $326,940 | $75,000 | $251,940 |
| 2024 | $4,803 | $326,940 | $75,000 | $251,940 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $276,420 | $55,000 | $221,420 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $276,420 | $55,000 | $221,420 |
| 2021 | $5,818 | $240,600 | $50,000 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $216,100 | $45,000 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $5,231 | $197,260 | $40,000 | $157,260 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $180,900 | $40,000 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $165,810 | $40,000 | $125,810 |
| 2016 | $4,179 | $155,140 | $35,000 | $120,140 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $136,900 | $35,000 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $122,970 | $30,500 | $92,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map