3513 Beverley Rd Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,089,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,528
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $1,007,667, approximately $285 per square foot. 3513 Beverley Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and East Flatbush Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Lowe Bentley Oneal
Bought by
Lowe Bentley Oneal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Bentley Oneal | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Bentley Oneal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lowe Bentley Oneal | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,856 | $81,420 | $17,280 | $64,140 |
| 2025 | $7,412 | $75,600 | $17,280 | $58,320 |
| 2024 | $7,412 | $59,700 | $17,280 | $42,420 |
| 2023 | $7,070 | $72,660 | $17,280 | $55,380 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $66,540 | $17,280 | $49,260 |
| 2021 | $6,912 | $68,400 | $17,280 | $51,120 |
| 2019 | $6,433 | $54,960 | $17,280 | $37,680 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $29,012 | $12,434 | $16,578 |
| 2017 | $5,579 | $27,370 | $10,857 | $16,513 |
| 2016 | $5,472 | $27,370 | $12,127 | $15,243 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $27,163 | $16,556 | $10,607 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $25,627 | $17,120 | $8,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map