3513 Buckeye Trace Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $206,325 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Buckeye Trace, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $220,081, approximately $164 per square foot. 3513 Buckeye Trace is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Tdggc Llc
Bought by
Wehking Donna D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehking Donna D | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $61,380 | $7,875 | $53,505 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $61,380 | $7,875 | $53,505 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $42,074 | $6,146 | $35,928 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $42,074 | $6,146 | $35,928 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $42,074 | $6,146 | $35,928 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $36,904 | $5,390 | $31,514 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $36,904 | $5,390 | $31,514 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $36,904 | $5,390 | $31,514 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $42,315 | $5,460 | $36,855 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $42,315 | $5,460 | $36,855 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $42,315 | $5,460 | $36,855 |
| 2013 | $3,005 | $54,250 | $7,000 | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map