Estimated Value: $453,264 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Case Rd, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $479,566, approximately $210 per square foot. 3513 Case Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc
Bought by
Sexstella Theodore and Sexstella Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,100
Outstanding Balance
$123,138
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Ontario Land Company
Bought by
K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexstella Theodore | $225,300 | True Title Agency Inc | |
| K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc | $199,600 | True Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sexstella Theodore | $180,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,040 | $122,875 | $36,750 | $86,125 |
| 2023 | $5,230 | $94,546 | $24,633 | $69,913 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $94,546 | $24,633 | $69,913 |
| 2021 | $5,191 | $94,546 | $24,633 | $69,913 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $84,270 | $21,960 | $62,310 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $84,270 | $21,960 | $62,310 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $84,270 | $21,960 | $62,310 |
| 2017 | $4,797 | $84,150 | $21,240 | $62,910 |
| 2016 | $4,852 | $84,150 | $21,240 | $62,910 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $84,150 | $21,240 | $62,910 |
| 2014 | $4,324 | $74,880 | $18,900 | $55,980 |
| 2013 | $4,316 | $74,340 | $18,900 | $55,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map