NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3513 Deer Track Ln Monroe, NC 28110

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $378,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2024

Last sale price $341,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,121 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2024

This charming 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on a spacious lot that backs up to a stream and neighbors a large parcel of land, so it feels like the perfect country setting. Inside, you'll love the addition that includes lots of natural light and a fireplace. The large back deck includes a shade canopy & overlooks the fenced in back yard with two storage sheds (one wired for electricity). The basement, with its walk-out door, is perfect to tuck away your storage items out of sight.

The home is just minutes to downtown Monroe yet feels worlds away in a picturesque country setting. Be sure to schedule an in-person viewing of this home to truly appreciate its appeal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Winn

Keller Williams Connected Brokerage Email: jonathan.winn@kw.com License #129673 Listed on: 04/16/2024

Keller Williams Connected

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Votruba

EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne License #314479

EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 0.62

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-378-019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Transitional
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 219.72
  • Property Sub Type Additional: None
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: jonathan.winn@kw.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement, Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Storage
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1552
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 370
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 370
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer
  • Other Equipment: Fuel Tank(s)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1552
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Interior Entry, Storage Space, Sump Pump, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1552
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Other - See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Main Level

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 09-378-019

Listed on
Apr 16, 2024
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Ruhland Richard Ross Gold and Ruhland Marie E
Bought by
Coviello Sabrina Marie and Kay Christian Samantha
Seller's Agent
Jonathan Winn
Keller Williams Connected
Buyer's Agent
Megan Votruba
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$341,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.79%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$363,794

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,794
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.26%
Original Mortgage
$334,823
Outstanding Balance
$329,103
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,691

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coviello Sabrina Marie $341,000 None Listed On Document
Ruhland Marie -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coviello Sabrina Marie $334,823
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Sold $341,000 +1.8% $220 / Sq Ft
04/18/2024 04/18/24 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2024 04/17/24 For Sale $335,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,830 $378,300 $59,400 $318,900
2024 $1,514 $232,300 $34,900 $197,400
2023 $1,487 $232,300 $34,900 $197,400
2022 $1,446 $232,300 $34,900 $197,400
2021 $1,444 $232,300 $34,900 $197,400
2020 $1,113 $142,040 $22,840 $119,200
2019 $1,138 $142,040 $22,840 $119,200
2018 $0 $142,040 $22,840 $119,200
2017 $1,209 $142,000 $22,800 $119,200
2016 $1,175 $142,040 $22,840 $119,200
2015 $1,189 $142,040 $22,840 $119,200
2014 $969 $136,010 $26,200 $109,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4128512

Canopy MLS

APN: 09-378-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.