3513 Devonshire Dr La Grange, KY 40031
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $663,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Devonshire Dr, La Grange, KY 40031 and is currently estimated at $632,063. 3513 Devonshire Dr is a home with nearby schools including Buckner Elementary School, Oldham County Middle School, and Oldham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
I H Of Ky Inc
Bought by
Rogers Nicholas and Rogers Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,400
Outstanding Balance
$307,201
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,862
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Nicholas | $473,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Nicholas | $350,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $525,000 | $70,000 | $455,000 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $500,000 | $45,000 | $455,000 |
| 2022 | $6,214 | $500,000 | $45,000 | $455,000 |
| 2021 | $5,834 | $473,500 | $45,000 | $428,500 |
| 2020 | $5,848 | $473,500 | $45,000 | $428,500 |
| 2019 | $546 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map