3513 E 19th Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
Airport Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $369,260
4
Beds
2
Baths
748
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 E 19th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $339,065, approximately $453 per square foot. 3513 E 19th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Russian Jack Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Ramos Ma Tin Nyo
Bought by
Ramos Luis R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Ramos Ma Tin Nyo and Ramos Luis Humberto
Bought by
Nyo Ma Tin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Humberto Ramos Luis
Bought by
Ramos Ma Tin Nyo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Ramos Luis H and Ramos Rafaela
Bought by
Ramos Luis H and Ramos Rafaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Luis R | -- | First American Title | |
| Nyo Ma Tin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramos Ma Tin Nyo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramos Luis H | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Luis H | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $315,500 | $81,000 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $296,800 | $81,000 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $267,000 | $81,000 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $260,100 | $81,000 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $233,000 | $81,000 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $548 | $229,200 | $81,000 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $493 | $225,200 | $81,000 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $503 | $225,800 | $81,000 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $236,000 | $81,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $540 | $225,900 | $77,700 | $148,200 |
| 2015 | $540 | $217,800 | $77,700 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | $540 | $204,900 | $59,400 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map