3513 E Stoney Brook Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,963 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,193
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 E Stoney Brook Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $423,491. 3513 E Stoney Brook Trail is a home with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary - 09, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $365,511 | $65,257 | $300,254 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $365,577 | $65,257 | $300,320 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $335,899 | $53,194 | $282,705 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $299,778 | $48,312 | $251,466 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $272,494 | $48,312 | $224,182 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $262,300 | $48,310 | $213,990 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $248,984 | $45,464 | $203,520 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $248,984 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map